By using this website, you consent to the collection, storage and use of your personal data by means of Google Analytics and Yandex.Metrica services. If you do not agree to the conditions listed here in, you must refrain from further use of this website.
1
Terms an definitions
2
Consent to processing the user's personal data
3
Security and responsibility
4
Final provisions

Privacy policy and consent to the processing of personal data

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the "Policy") has been drawn up in accordance with the requirements of Federal Law No. 152-FZ dated July 27, 2006 "On Personal Data" and defines the procedure for processing of personal data and measures to ensure the security of any personal data that may be provided to ERVEZ Limited Liability Company when using the website noodome.club
1. Terms an definitions

The following terms are used in this Policy:

1.1

Noôdome Club or Club - a space for the integration of progressive people, ideas and projects that positively affect the environment and society, located in the Romanov Dvor Office Complex at the address: 4 Romanov lane, building 2, Moscow.

1.2

Operator - ERVEZ Limited Liability Company (OGRN 1197746270204, location: 2 Romanov lane, building 1, floor 2, premise I, room 3A, 125009, Moscow), independently or jointly with other persons organizing and/or processing personal data, as well as determining the goals and methods for processing personal data and their composition;

1.3

Website - a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability in the network and the Internet located at the network address noodome.club;

1.4

user - any visitor to the Website;

1.5

personal data - the following data related to the user, which

1.5.1

are provided by the user to the Operator when using the Website:

  • last name/birth name, first name, patronymic, date of birth, gender, family status;
  • details of the identity document: series, number, issuing authority, date of issue;
  • contact phone number and email address;
  • registration address and/or actual place of residence;
  • details of the registration with the tax authorities (INN (taxpayer identification number));
  • place and address of employment; sphere of employment and position; area of expertise;
  • interests and hobbies, participation in other clubs and/or communities;
  • social media profiles;
  • biometric data: photo; and
1.5.2

are automatically transmitted to the Operator in the course of visiting the pages of the Website:

  • IP address, source of access to the Website and search query information;
  • data about the user device (in particular, screen resolution, version of the web browser and other attributes characterizing the user device);
  • user clicks, clicks on elements of web pages, page views, field filling facts;
  • data characterizing audience segments;
  • session parameters, data on visit time;
  • user IDs stored in cookies.
1.6

processing of personal data - any action (operation) or a set of actions related to the collection or recording, or systematization, or accumulation, or storage, or clarification (update, change), or extraction, or use, or transfer (provision, access), or blocking, or deleting, or destroying the user's personal data. A general description of the above data processing procedures is given in Federal Law No. 152 dated July 27, 2006.

1.7

automated processing of personal data - computer processing of personal data;

1.8

IP address - a unique network address of a node in a computer network built using the IP protocol;

1.9

cookie - a small piece of data sent by a web server and stored on a computer used by a user, which allows the Operator to save the user's personal settings and preferences, as well as collect non-personal information about him/her;

1.10

confidentiality of personal data - a mandatory requirement for the Operator to prevent their deliberate dissemination without the consent of the subject of personal data or other legal grounds.

2. Consent to processing the user's personal data
2.1

Acting on his/her own will and in his/her own interests, when using the Website, the user agrees with this Policy and provides the Operator with his/her consent to the processing of personal data, including by the method of mixed (including automated) processing, systematization, storage, distribution and transfer using the Internet to third parties.

2.2

The Operator can process the user's personal data to achieve the following goals:

  • user identification;
  • consideration by the Operator of the possibility of concluding an agreement with the user for the provision of a range of services;
  • identification and production of user identification means;
  • providing access to the Noôdome Club;
  • conducting surveys;
  • distribution of newsletters;
  • conducting events by the Operator and controlling the entrance to events;
  • compiling statistics, various samples and analytical reports;
  • compiling detailed statistics of Website visitors.
2.3

The Operator will not process the personal data provided by the user for any other purpose other than those specified above or provided by law.

2.4

In order to determine the preferences of user, personalize and improve the usability of the Website, cookies are used. The Operator processes anonymized data about the user if it is allowed in the settings of the user's browser (the storage of cookies and the use of JavaScript technology are enabled). If the user does not want to use cookies, he/she needs to change the browser settings. The user is warned that disabling cookies may result in the inability to access the Website

2.5

The processing of the personal data provided by the user set out in Clause 1.3.2 hereof can be carried out by a third party on the basis of an agreement with the Operator or on its behalf, provided that such entity observes the principles and rules for personal data processing as stipulated by Federal Law No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" dated July 27, 2006.

  • The processing of the user's personal data takes place using specialized web applications Google Analytics and Yandex.Metrica for which the user hereby grants his/her consent to the transfer of the above personal data to Google LLC (7 Balchug st., 115035, Moscow) and YANDEX LLC (16, Leo Tolstoy st., 119034, Moscow). The processing of personal data by these third parties is carried out in accordance with the privacy policies, links to which are given below:
    Google Analytics Privacy Policy
    Yandex.Metrica Privacy Policy
  • Personal data will be entrusted for processing to Terrasoft Center LLC, located at: 26, Leninskaya Sloboda st., floor 2, premise I, room 1, 115280, Moscow, and VARDANYAN, BROITMAN AND PARTNERS LLC, located at: 4 Romanov lane, building 2, 125009, Moscow, in order to support information systems.
2.6

User's personal data can be transferred to authorized state authorities only on the grounds and in the manner prescribed by the applicable law.

2.7

The user's consent to the processing of personal data comes into force at the moment the user enters the Website and is valid for twenty five (25) years. Using the Website means that the user agrees with this Policy and the terms of processing his/her personal data.

2.8

Personal data are destroyed (1) upon achievement of the processing goals and expiration of the personal data processing period, (2) upon liquidation or reorganization of the Operator, or (3) based on a written request from the user demanding the termination of processing of its personal data.

2.9

The user has the right to revoke the consent given to the Operator to process the personal data provided by him/her before the expiration of the period for processing personal data specified in Clause 2.10 hereof. The user can revoke it by sending a letter to the Operator's email address privacy@nd.club with a corresponding mark in the subject ("Revocation of consent to the processing of personal data"). The Operator will stop processing personal data within fifteen (15 ) business days, about which a notification will be sent to the user.

2.10

The user can always refuse to receive information notifications by sending an email to the Operator at privacy@nd.club marked "Refusal of notifications".

2.11

The user can receive information regarding the processing of his/her personal data (in accordance with cl. 4, art. 14, FZ No. 152 dated June 27, 2006) by sending a corresponding electronic request to the email address privacy@nd.club with a corresponding mark in the subject.

3. Security and responsibility
3.1

The Operator undertakes to ensure and observe the confidentiality of personal data provided by the user of the Website, taking into account the applicable law, including to ensure that the user's personal data is kept secret, not to disclose it without the user's prior written permission , and not to sell, exchange, publish or disclose by others possible way personal data provided by the user, except as provided in this Policy.

3.2

When processing personal data, the Operator takes the necessary legal, organizational and technical measures to protect personal data from unauthorized or accidental access to them, as well as from other illegal actions against third parties.

3.3

The Operator is responsible for the deliberate disclosure of the user's personal data in accordance with the applicable law, with the exception of cases provided for in cl. 2.5 - 2.6 of this Policy.

3.4

In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, the Operator is not responsible if this information:

  • was in the public domain prior to its loss or disclosure;
  • was obtained by third parties independently of the Operator;
  • was obtained by third parties through unauthorized access to the files and data of the Website;
  • was disclosed upon the user's consent.
3.5

The user is responsible for the legality, correctness and truthfulness of the personal data provided in accordance with applicable law.

4. Final provisions
4.1

This Policy applies only to the Website. The Operator does not control and is not responsible for third-party websites to which the user can click on the links available on the Website.

4.2

This Policy is governed by the laws of the Russian Federation.

4.3

The Operator has the right to make changes to this Policy without the user's consent. The new Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Website, unless otherwise provided by the new edition of the Policy. The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at noodome.club/privacy

4.4

This Policy is made and published in Russian and English. In case of discrepancies the Russian text of the Policy shall prevail.

4.5

If disagreed with the terms of the Policy, the user must stop using the Website.